I changed my mind…I love the Beatles!  That, and I am trying very hard to work through my song list…which is incredibly long…


And here is the big news…I HAVE LOST 10.2 POUNDS SINCE OCTOBER 15TH!!!! YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!  Which means that I have hit my goal of 10 pounds before the concert!!!!


YAAAAAAAAAAAAAAYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYYY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!


Love Sincerely, Love Supremely…


Slainte!  ¡Salud!


The Mexican

Advertisements

One thought on “

  1. YAY!!!!! That’s sooo great!! Good job!! =) =)  Yea I think they were up to something in that picture too…that’s one of my favorites.  I’ve been really busy too..school is absolutely killing me, and work doesn’t make things better lol.  I can’t wait until the next holiday break! *sighs*  Yes, DSL would be nice to have.  Ah, I gotta run…3 tests to study for =/  I’ll talk to ya later!
    ~Daisy~

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s